Privacy Policy

Trailers or trailer parts for all your boating and towing needs. More stock in store – call us if you can’t find it!

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully.

  • We do not collect personal information if you only browse this website.
  • When we do collect personal information, it is our usual practice to collect this information directly from you. We do that when you place an order with us. Personal information may include your name, postal address, telephone number and email address.
  • Online payments are handled by St George and Paypal external third party service providers. We do not see or store your credit card or banking details. Please check the St George and paypal.com.au websites for details of their privacy policies and security measures.
  • Our server may log details about any computer used to access the Website (such as the IP address, operating system and browser type), the date and time of access, and details of the information downloaded.
  • We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for internal management purposes. You agree to us using your email address to send you messages concerning your order/enquiry, any orders you place and information about the products sold by us. If you would prefer not to receive promotional or other material from us, please let us know and we will respect your request.
  • We do not give information about you to government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:
    • you have consented;
    • you would expect us to or we have told you we will;
    • it is required or authorised by law;
    • it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody’s life or health; or
    • the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement.
  • You may request us to remove your personal information from our database by emailing us.
  • Under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) you have a right to request access to your personal information held by us. You may do this by sending us an email using our help centre or by writing to us.

Cookies

We may use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site. This can include using a “cookie” which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should contact us.

3/13 Villiers Drive Currumbin Waters QLD 4223

We are still open for business and we are delivering Australia wide.  Free local delivery on orders over $60.  Freight deliveries are not affected by border closures.
0
Your Cart